Millstone River at Blackwells Mills, Somerset County NJ (BKWN4)
Gage Location: Somerset County, New JerseySite Location: Somerset County, New Jersey
Latitude: 40.475Longitude: -74.576Elevation: 26.97 ft. MSLDrainage Area: 258 Sq. Mi.
Minor Stage: 9 ft. Moderate Stage: 10 ft.Major Stage: 15 ft.
First Flood: 1924-04-07Last Flood: 2014-03-31 Crest: 9.94 ft.Datum change: 1928-08-17Number of Floods: 146

Click on table headers to sort
MonthNumber
of
Floods
After
Datum
Number
of
Floods
Total
Cumulative
Total
After
Datum
Cumulative
Total
January16161616
February9102526
March30305556
April15167072
May447476
June668082
July9108992
August9998101
September910107111
October67113118
November88121126
December2020141146

Seasonal Totals
Winter (Dec-Jan-Feb)46
Spring (Mar-Apr-May)50
Summer (Jun-Jul-Aug)25
Fall (Sep-Oct-Nov)25