Neshaminy Creek near Langhorne, Bucks County PA (LNGP1)
Gage Location: Bucks County, PennsylvaniaSite Location: Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Latitude: 40.174Longitude: -74.957Elevation: 40.57 ft. MSLDrainage Area: 210 Sq. Mi.
Minor Stage: 9 ft. Moderate Stage: 10 ft.Major Stage: 12 ft.
First Flood: 1933-08-23Last Flood: 2014-05-01 Crest: 14.64 ft.Datum change: 1934-10-01Number of Floods: 164

Click on table headers to sort
MonthNumber
of
Floods
After
Datum
Number
of
Floods
Total
Cumulative
Total
After
Datum
Cumulative
Total
January22222222
February16163838
March19195757
April16167373
May557878
June12129090
July1111101101
August1112112113
September1212124125
October88132133
November1111143144
December2020163164

Seasonal Totals
Winter (Dec-Jan-Feb)58
Spring (Mar-Apr-May)40
Summer (Jun-Jul-Aug)35
Fall (Sep-Oct-Nov)31