Neshaminy Creek near Langhorne, Bucks County PA (LNGP1)
Gage Location: Bucks County, PennsylvaniaSite Location: Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Latitude: 40.174Longitude: -74.957Elevation: 40.57 ft. MSLDrainage Area: 210 Sq. Mi.
Minor Stage: 9 ft. Moderate Stage: 10 ft.Major Stage: 12 ft.
First Flood: 1933-08-23Last Flood: 2013-06-11 Crest: 9.6 ft.Datum change: 1934-10-01Number of Floods: 163

Click on table headers to sort
MonthNumber
of
Floods
After
Datum
Number
of
Floods
Total
Cumulative
Total
After
Datum
Cumulative
Total
January22222222
February16163838
March19195757
April16167373
May447777
June12128989
July1111100100
August1112111112
September1212123124
October88131132
November1111142143
December2020162163

Seasonal Totals
Winter (Dec-Jan-Feb)58
Spring (Mar-Apr-May)39
Summer (Jun-Jul-Aug)35
Fall (Sep-Oct-Nov)31