North Branch Rancocas Creek at Pemberton, Burlington County NJ (PEBN4)
Gage Location: Burlington County, New JerseySite Location: Burlington County, New Jersey
Latitude: 39.97Longitude: -74.684Elevation: 31.19 ft. MSLDrainage Area: 118 Sq. Mi.
Minor Stage: 2.5 ft. Moderate Stage: 3.5 ft.Major Stage: 4.2 ft.
First Flood: 1938-07-24Last Flood: 2014-05-01 Crest: 2.98 ft.Datum change: 1951-08-10Number of Floods: 115

Click on table headers to sort
MINOR FLOODS
Date of FloodCrest(ft)
1938-07-242.54
1940-09-013.11
1943-07-082.66
1951-12-222.64
1952-04-293.08
1952-06-022.69
1952-08-112.6
1952-08-172.63
1952-11-222.56
1953-03-142.72
1954-09-122.56
1955-08-142.54
1958-03-012.84
1958-03-262.58
1958-05-082.73
1958-10-272.57
1961-03-242.89
1961-04-142.59
1962-03-132.77
1962-08-293.03
1966-09-232.55
1966-10-212.63
1967-03-082.71
1967-08-112.64
1968-01-162.69
1968-03-192.56
1968-05-312.93
1968-06-143.39
1969-07-303.42
1969-09-052.8
1969-12-272.91
1970-04-032.68
1970-04-162.85
1971-09-143.02
1971-11-302.58
1972-10-082.52
1972-11-102.78
1972-11-152.64
1972-12-112.53
1972-12-242.61
1973-01-302.6
1973-02-032.83
1973-04-282.56
1973-12-212.57
1975-07-162.52
1975-09-263.09
1976-01-292.56
1977-11-092.9
1978-01-192.83
1978-01-273.14
1978-03-162.51
1978-03-272.5
1978-05-262.78
1978-08-292.65
1979-01-222.96
1979-01-262.87
1979-03-082.94
1979-05-202.5
1979-05-252.51
1980-04-102.53
1983-04-112.63
1983-04-172.68
1983-12-152.51
1984-03-152.62
1984-03-302.95
1984-04-062.77
1984-06-013.43
1986-04-172.8
1987-04-042.72
1987-08-112.63
1989-05-122.68
1989-07-062.72
1989-09-203.01
1990-08-082.54
1990-08-112.68
1991-01-132.69
1992-12-132.96
1993-04-022.61
1994-01-292.5
1994-02-252.54
1994-03-052.6
1994-03-112.63
1994-03-302.66
1996-01-202.64
1996-07-162.54
1996-10-202.61
1996-12-152.68
1998-03-102.69
1998-03-222.57
1999-09-173.23
2001-03-312.57
2003-02-242.78
2004-02-072.59
2004-04-152.58
2005-10-152.8
2009-12-283.06
2010-02-252.66
2012-10-312.58
2012-12-282.56
2013-06-112.54
2013-07-022.5
2014-05-022.98
MODERATE FLOODS
Date of FloodCrest(ft)
1958-08-273.61
1960-09-133.81
1971-08-284.18
1979-02-263.79
1998-05-113.6
2007-04-173.67
2010-03-153.68
2010-03-313.51
MAJOR FLOODS
Date of FloodCrest(ft)
1939-08-214.23
2011-08-294.91
MISSING
Date of FloodCrest(ft)



Categorical Floods by Month
MonthMinor
After
Datum
Minor
Total
Moderate
After
Datum
Moderate
Total
Major
After
Datum
Major
Total
Missing
After
Datum
Missing
Total
January1010000000
February55110000
March1818220000
April1313110000
May77110000
June44000000
July57001100
August99221200
September78110100
October66000000
November55000000
December1010000000


Categorical Floods by Season
SeasonMinorModerateMajorMissing
Fall19110
Winter25100
Spring38400
Summer20230