Conodoguinet Creek near Hogestown, Cumberland County PA (HGSP1)
Gage Location: Cumberland County, PennsylvaniaSite Location: Cumberland County, Pennsylvania
Latitude: 40.252Longitude: -77.021Elevation: 351 ft. MSLDrainage Area: 470 Sq. Mi.
Minor Stage: 8 ft. Moderate Stage: 10 ft.Major Stage: 12 ft.
First Flood: 1932-10-18Last Flood: 2013-10-12 Crest: 8.98 ft.Datum change: 1967-10-01Number of Floods: 81

Click on table headers to sort
MINOR FLOODS
Date of FloodCrest(ft)
1932-10-188.89
1933-08-118.26
1934-09-178.97
1936-03-199
1937-04-279.66
1940-04-218.51
1942-05-239.39
1942-08-188.51
1942-12-319.15
1943-05-289.43
1943-10-178
1945-11-298.46
1946-05-289.43
1947-05-269.3
1950-11-269.27
1952-09-028.23
1953-01-258.11
1955-03-238.11
1955-10-158.5
1956-11-039.55
1968-05-298.06
1969-07-299.08
1970-04-039.64
1970-07-108.73
1971-02-238.21
1975-10-198.72
1978-03-158
1978-05-168.1
1979-02-269.93
1979-09-078.14
1980-03-228.21
1981-02-248.35
1983-12-138.69
1986-03-169.39
1987-09-139.44
1990-10-148.54
1992-12-128.52
1993-03-258.23
1993-03-298.46
1993-04-029.47
1993-11-299.47
1994-03-239.04
1994-03-298.63
1995-01-218
1996-01-219.16
1996-01-289.24
1996-12-148.48
1997-11-099.39
1998-01-099.2
1998-02-248.7
1998-03-228.9
2003-01-038
2003-03-228.37
2003-12-129.11
2004-09-308.73
2005-03-299.33
2005-04-038.42
2008-03-069.21
2009-05-308.05
2010-01-269.47
2010-03-158.34
2011-04-189.72
2011-11-249.49
2011-12-098.15
2012-10-318.83
2013-10-128.98
MODERATE FLOODS
Date of FloodCrest(ft)
1933-08-2410.66
1934-12-0211.32
1936-03-1310.37
1952-11-2310.9
1976-10-1010.84
1979-01-2510.3
1996-09-0810.32
2004-09-1911.35
2006-06-2810.05
2011-03-1110.04
2011-09-0810.53
MAJOR FLOODS
Date of FloodCrest(ft)
1952-03-1212.16
1972-06-2317.01
1975-09-2612.56
1984-02-1512.5
MISSING
Date of FloodCrest(ft)



Categorical Floods by Month
MonthMinor
After
Datum
Minor
Total
Moderate
After
Datum
Moderate
Total
Major
After
Datum
Major
Total
Missing
After
Datum
Missing
Total
January67110000
February44001100
March1214120100
April46000000
May37000000
June00111100
July22000000
August02010000
September35331100
October47110000
November36010000
December56010000


Categorical Floods by Season
SeasonMinorModerateMajorMissing
Fall18510
Winter17210
Spring27210
Summer4210