North Branch Susquehanna River at Unadilla, Otsego County NY (UNDN6)
Gage Location: Otsego County, New YorkSite Location: Otsego County, New York
Latitude: 42.322Longitude: -75.317Elevation: 997.25 ft. MSLDrainage Area: 982 Sq. Mi.
Minor Stage: 11 ft. Moderate Stage: 13 ft.Major Stage: 14.5 ft.
First Flood: 1935-07-08Last Flood: 2011-09-08 Crest: 16.34 ft.Datum change: 1938-07-01Number of Floods: 56

Click on table headers to sort
MINOR FLOODS
Date of FloodCrest(ft)
1939-02-2111.9
1940-04-0912.25
1942-03-1812.09
1943-05-1811.86
1944-03-1811.48
1946-03-0811.18
1946-05-2811.08
1947-04-0611.15
1948-03-1711.21
1948-12-3111.49
1950-03-2911.46
1955-10-1711.09
1956-03-0911.06
1956-04-0612.38
1956-04-1711.32
1958-04-0811.71
1959-11-2911.79
1960-04-0111.97
1961-02-2611.66
1962-04-0212.83
1963-03-2712.62
1977-03-3111.18
1977-09-2111.82
1980-03-2211.34
1983-04-2611.23
1983-05-0311.15
1987-04-0511.47
1993-04-1111.47
1996-11-1011.68
1999-01-2511.4
2000-02-2812.73
2001-04-1011.57
2003-03-2211.47
2008-03-0911.61
2010-03-2411.29
2010-10-0211.07
2011-04-2911.34
MODERATE FLOODS
Date of FloodCrest(ft)
1938-09-2213.76
1940-03-3113.54
1942-12-3013.94
1948-03-2213.18
1959-01-2213.42
1960-04-0414.25
1964-03-0613.17
1977-10-1814.13
1979-03-0613.9
1986-03-1613.18
1993-03-3113.49
1996-01-1914.24
1998-01-1013.6
2005-04-0313.68
MAJOR FLOODS
Date of FloodCrest(ft)
1935-07-0816
1936-03-1816.6
1977-03-1414.64
2006-06-2917.72
2011-09-0816.34
MISSING
Date of FloodCrest(ft)



Categorical Floods by Month
MonthMinor
After
Datum
Minor
Total
Moderate
After
Datum
Moderate
Total
Major
After
Datum
Major
Total
Missing
After
Datum
Missing
Total
January11330000
February33000000
March1212661200
April1212220000
May33000000
June00001100
July00000100
August00000000
September11111100
October22110000
November22000000
December11110000


Categorical Floods by Season
SeasonMinorModerateMajorMissing
Fall5210
Winter5400
Spring27820
Summer0020